In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,899,000
Est. payment /mo
New
9175 HOLMES STREET Burnaby, BC V3N4C1
5 Beds
2 Baths
2,034 SqFt
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2034
Square Footage 2,034 sqft
Price per Sqft $933
MLS® Listing ID R3126218
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 5
Year Built 1955
Lot Size 5,671 Sqft
Acres 5671.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Don't let the year fool you - this Burnaby Crest home has been extensively RENOVATED from top to bottom. The entire upper floor was fully renovated in 2025, and a brand new 2 beds suite with separate entrance was added in 2023 - ideal as a MORTGAGE HELPER or for extended family. Major infrastructure is all done : sewer upgrade, oil tank removed, new tankless water heater, and all new appliances throughout. Step outside to a fully redone backyard, laneway access, parking for up to 4 cars. 5 beds, 2 baths with city & mountain views. Close to schools, parks, shopping, and transit. The work is done, the value is here. Come see it for yourself. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air,
Fireplaces Number 2
Exterior
Parking Features No
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 3
Garage No
Private Pool No
Building
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold